Read our Guide about this data.

Esper Blink - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

20
Decks Analyzed
14d
Days Analyzed
54
Unique Cards
13
Universal (≥95%)
23
Staples (≥75%)
19
Flex Options
64.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Overlord Of The Balemurk100.0%4.000.008020
Phelia, Exuberant Shepherd100.0%3.950.227920
Marsh Flats100.0%3.900.317820
Quantum Riddler100.0%3.900.317820
Flooded Strand100.0%3.700.737420
Polluted Delta100.0%1.951.153920
Godless Shrine100.0%1.450.512920
Hallowed Fountain100.0%1.100.312220
Meticulous Archive100.0%1.000.002020
Shadowy Backstreet100.0%1.000.002020
Undercity Sewers100.0%1.000.002020
Watery Grave100.0%1.000.002020
Solitude95.0%4.000.007619
Fatal Push95.0%3.680.587019
Emperor Of Bones95.0%2.680.485119
Ephemerate95.0%2.680.755119
Thoughtseize90.0%3.940.247118
Flickerwisp90.0%2.780.435018
Teferi, Time Raveler90.0%1.940.423518
Consign To Memory80.0%1.751.062816

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Witch Enchanter70.0%3.790.435314
Boggart Trawler70.0%1.000.001414
Prismatic Ending65.0%1.460.661913

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Witch Enchanter // Witch-blessed Meadow25.0%3.00155
Boggart Trawler // Boggart Bog25.0%1.4075
Bleachbone Verge20.0%1.0044
Orcish Bowmasters15.0%2.0063
Wrath Of The Skies15.0%1.3343
Psychic Frog10.0%4.0082
Spell Snare10.0%3.5072
Force Of Negation10.0%3.0062
Pest Control10.0%2.0042
Inquisition Of Kozilek10.0%1.0022
White Orchid Phantom10.0%1.0022

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Teferi, Time Raveler90.0%25.0%1.940.28185
Thoughtseize90.0%10.0%3.740.26182
Consign To Memory80.0%90.0%1.402.451618
Prismatic Ending65.0%10.0%1.360.21132
Wrath Of The Skies15.0%90.0%0.222.50318
White Orchid Phantom10.0%65.0%0.152.00213
Pest Control10.0%10.0%2.001.0022

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
High Noon0.0%85.0%0.002.71017
Clarion Conqueror0.0%75.0%0.001.93015
White Orchid Phantom10.0%65.0%0.152.00213
Mystical Dispute0.0%60.0%0.002.08012
Ashiok, Dream Render0.0%30.0%0.001.6706
Nihil Spellbomb0.0%25.0%0.002.0005
Damping Sphere0.0%20.0%0.001.5004
Elesh Norn, Mother Of Machines0.0%20.0%0.001.0004

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Celestial Purge15.02.003
Sanctifier En-vec15.01.333
Surgical Extraction15.01.333
Break The Ice10.02.002
End Of The Hunt10.01.002
Sanctum Prelate5.02.001
Sheoldred's Edict5.02.001
Beza, The Bounding Spring5.01.001
Containment Priest5.01.001
Vexing Bauble5.01.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.